LHS Bus routes

Click the link below to view the appropriate route

Bus 58 AM

HS Bus routes

Be at your bus stop 5 min early
6:42 LEAVE JANESVILLE SCHOOL (south on 395 left on A-3)
6:52 A-3 ACROSS FROM HONEY GIRL LANE
6:53 A-3 ACROSS FROM SEARS RD.
6:54 A-3 at CAROLYNE WAY
6:55 A-3 at COOKS RD.
6:56 A-3 ACROSS FROM HYATT LANE
6:56 A-3 ACROSS FROM MOORE LANE (at cement driveway)
6:57 A-3 at CUMMINS RD.
6:58 A-3 at Regina (dirt rd on sweeping corner)
6:59 A-3 at CAPEZOLLI LN
7:00 A-3 at THOUGHBREED RANCH (right on Schrode)
7:02 SCHRODE at FIRST HOUSE (Left on Lambert Left on Alexander)
7:05 LAMBERT and ALEXANDER ( Left on Alexander)
7:06 ALEXANDER HOUSE BEFORE JACK’S 720-295
7:07 ALEXANDER at JACK’S HOUSE (grey trailer with rock)
7:09 CORNER OF A-3 AND ALEXANDER (right on A-3)
7:12 A-3 AT PLUMAS ST (Wayside @Standish) (left on 395, left on Lake Leavitt Rd)
7:15 LAKE LEAVITT RD at ETERNAL SPRINGS
7:15 LAKE LEAVITT RD at MILLER LN
7:16 LAKE LEAVITT RD at CHAPPIUS LANE (right on Chappius)
7:17 CHAPPIUS LN at HWY 395 (left on 395)
7:18 395 ACROSS FROM PAGUEGUI (DJ Pump)
7:19 395 at JOHNSON RD.
7:20 395 ACROSS FROM DELCARLO’S MAIL BOX
7:21 395 at 2 HOUSES PAST BARLOW TONE RANCH SIGN (white picket fence)(R on Leavitt Rd, L on Center Rd )
7:27 CENTER RD AT RICE CANYON ROAD MAIL BOXES
7:28 CENTER ROAD AT LADY BUG LANE
7:31 JOHNSTONVILLE RD ACROSS FROM MCGEES DENTIST OFFICE
7:32 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at WOLF CREEK RD
7:32 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at SUSANVILLE VILLAGE TRAILER PARK
7:33 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at BARTLEY RANCH DRIVE WAY
7:34 JOHNSTONVILLE RD ACROSS FROM COMERCIAL RD @ RECYCLERS
7:37 HIGH COUNTRY INN PARKING LOT (R on Main St, R on Ash, L on North to LHS)
7:45 LASSEN HIGH SCHOOL

CONTINUE WITH JOHNSTONVILLE ROUTE LEAVE LHS @ 7:50

Bus 58 PM

3:15 LEAVE LASSEN HIGH SCHOOL
3:25 DRIVEWAY PAST WHITE HOUSE RESTAURANT
JOHNSTONVILLE RD. at BARTLEY RANCH
3:27 JOHNSTONVILLE RD. at TRAILER PARK
3:29 HASLEM RANCH DRIVEWAY
3:30 CRAMER RANCH RD. and CENTER RD.
3:35 LADYBUG LANE and CENTER RD.
3:36 RICE CANYON RD. and CENTER RD.
3:40 BEFORE BARLOW TONE RANCH &HWY 395
3:45 DELCARLO MAIL BOX
3:50 JOHNSON LANE and HWY 395
PAGUEGUI and HWY 395
3:51 CHAPPIUS LANE and HWY 395
3:52 LAKE LEAVITT ROAD and CHAPPIUS LANE
3:53 MILLER LN & LAKE LEAVITT RD.
3:57 STANDISH POST OFFICE
4:00 PLUMAS STREET and A-3
4:03 ALEXANDER and A-3
4:05 ALEXANDER LANE at JACK’S
4:06 ALEXANDER at HOUSE PAST JACK’S 720-295
ALEXANDER at END OF PAVEMENT
4:24 A-3 at THOUGHBREED RANCH
4:29 CAPEZZOLI LANE at THIRD HOUSE ON RIGHT – GREEN
4:34 A-3 at REGINA
A-3 at CUMMINGS RD
A-3 at MOORE LN
4:38 A-3 at HYATT
4:39 A-3 at COOK’S ROAD
4:40 A-3 at CAROLYN ROAD
4:41 A-3 at SEARS ROAD
4:42 A-3 at HONEYGIRL LANE
4:50 JANESVILLE SCHOOL 5-18-16

Route 60 AM

6:30 Milford Post Office
6:31 Across from old Milford Store
6:35 Across from N. Entrance to Honey Lake Campground
6:40 Across from Desert Pine Trail
6:45 Hicks Rd and Hwy 395
6:46 Lakecrest and Blickenstaff Rd.
6:52 Wingfield and Main St. of Janesville
6:54 Janesville School
6:54 Christie St. and Main
6:55 Log Cabin Church
6:56 Across from Raines
6:57 Dish Network
7:00 Check Lane
7:01 Janesville Grade
7:03 Joy Lane
7:04 Thompson Peak Dr.
7:07 Leone Ln.
7:08 Norvell Ln.
7:09 Lindbloom Ln.
7:10 Property Ln.
7:10 Sunnyview
7:15 N. End of Sunnyside and Hwy 395
7:20 Diamond Crest and Richmond Rd.
7:21 Sharpe Ln.
7:25 Richmond School
7:26 Gold Run Rd.
7:30 LHS

Route 60 PM

3:15 PM Depart LHS
3:17 PM Richmond Rd at Diamondview School
3:21 PM Richmond Rd at Gold Run
3:22 PM Richmond Rd at Circle Dr
3:23 PM Richmond Rd at Richmond School
3:26 PM Richmond Rd at Jacobs Ln
3:27 PM Richmond Rd at Diamond Crest
3:28 PM US-395 at Diane Dr
3:31 PM US-395 at Bass Hill Rd
3:34 PM US-395 at Saddle Back
3:34 PM Main St, Janesville at Wingfield Rd
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Janesville School
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Christie St
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Log Church
3:36 PM Main St, Janesville at The Dish Network
3:37 PM Main St, Janesville at Check Ln
3:38 PM Main St, Janesville at Janesville Grade
3:40 PM US-395 at N Church St
3:44 PM 712-290 Sears Rd, Janesville
3:45 PM Sears Rd at Thompson Peak Dr
3:46 PM Sears Rd near CR-A3
3:48 PM Sunnyside Rd at Byers Pass
3:49 PM Sunnyside Rd at Leone
3:49 PM Sunnyside Rd at Norvell Ln
3:50 PM Sunnyside Rd at Lindbloom
3:52 PM Sunnyside Rd at Property Ln
4:00 PM Lakecrest Rd at the red barn
4:01 PM Lakecrest Rd at Blickenstaff Rd
4:03 PM US-395 at Hicks Rd
4:07 PM US-395 at Desert Pine Trail
4:10 PM US-395 at South Entrance to Honey Lake Campground
4:12 PM US-395 at the old Milford Store
4:13 PM Arrive at the Milford Post Office

Route 61 AM

5:30 Ravendale Post Office
6:30 Honeylake Power Plant
6:45 Wendel Rd at Amedee Rd
6:51 US-395 at old ranch houses
6:55 US-395 at Shaffer School
6:56 Heard’s Market
6:58 Center Rd at Ward Lake Rd
7:00 Center Rd at Juniper Ridge Rd
7:10 Tamarack near Cottonwood
7:11 Tamarack near Buffum
7:20 Bangham Ln near US-395
7:34 Arrive at LHS

Route 61 PM

3:13 Depart LHS
3:19 Bangham Ln
3:24 Tamarack near Alder
3:25 Tamarack near Cottonwood
3:37 Center Rd at Juniper Ridge
3:39 Center Rd at Ward Lake
3:47 Heard’s Market
3:50 US-395 at Shaffer School
3:52 US-395 at old ranch houses
4:03 Wendel Rd at Amedee Rd
4:10 Honeylake Power Plant
4:50 Arrive Ravendale

Route 65 AM

HS Bus routes

Be at your bus stop 5 min early
6:42 LEAVE JANESVILLE SCHOOL (south on 395 left on A-3)
6:52 A-3 ACROSS FROM HONEY GIRL LANE
6:53 A-3 ACROSS FROM SEARS RD.
6:54 A-3 at CAROLYNE WAY
6:55 A-3 at COOKS RD.
6:56 A-3 ACROSS FROM HYATT LANE
6:56 A-3 ACROSS FROM MOORE LANE (at cement driveway)
6:57 A-3 at CUMMINS RD.
6:58 A-3 at Regina (dirt rd on sweeping corner)
6:59 A-3 at CAPEZOLLI LN
7:00 A-3 at THOUGHBREED RANCH (right on Schrode)
7:02 SCHRODE at FIRST HOUSE (Left on Lambert Left on Alexander)
7:05 LAMBERT and ALEXANDER ( Left on Alexander)
7:06 ALEXANDER HOUSE BEFORE JACK’S 720-295
7:07 ALEXANDER at JACK’S HOUSE (grey trailer with rock)
7:09 CORNER OF A-3 AND ALEXANDER (right on A-3)
7:12 A-3 AT PLUMAS ST (Wayside @Standish) (left on 395, left on Lake Leavitt Rd)
7:15 LAKE LEAVITT RD at ETERNAL SPRINGS
7:15 LAKE LEAVITT RD at MILLER LN
7:16 LAKE LEAVITT RD at CHAPPIUS LANE (right on Chappius)
7:17 CHAPPIUS LN at HWY 395 (left on 395)
7:18 395 ACROSS FROM PAGUEGUI (DJ Pump)
7:19 395 at JOHNSON RD.
7:20 395 ACROSS FROM DELCARLO’S MAIL BOX
7:21 395 at 2 HOUSES PAST BARLOW TONE RANCH SIGN (white picket fence)(R on Leavitt Rd, L on Center Rd )
7:27 CENTER RD AT RICE CANYON ROAD MAIL BOXES
7:28 CENTER ROAD AT LADY BUG LANE
7:31 JOHNSTONVILLE RD ACROSS FROM MCGEES DENTIST OFFICE
7:32 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at WOLF CREEK RD
7:32 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at SUSANVILLE VILLAGE TRAILER PARK
7:33 JOHNSTONVILLE RD at BARTLEY RANCH DRIVE WAY
7:34 JOHNSTONVILLE RD ACROSS FROM COMERCIAL RD @ RECYCLERS
7:37 HIGH COUNTRY INN PARKING LOT (R on Main St, R on Ash, L on North to LHS)
7:45 LASSEN HIGH SCHOOL

CONTINUE WITH JOHNSTONVILLE ROUTE LEAVE LHS @ 7:50

Route 65 PM

3:15 Depart LHS
3:16 Harris Dr at Inspiration Point
3:17 Prattville Rd
3:26 Lake Forest Dr at Las Plumas
3:26 Cedar Way near Lake Forest Dr
3:27 Cedar Way at Estates Dr
3:27 Cedar Way at Tara Dr
3:27 Las Plumas Way at Forest Dr
3:31 CR-A1 .9 miles from SR-36

LUHS District Office
1000 Main St.
Susanville, CA 96130
530-257-5134

Copyright © 2017 LUHSD. All rights reserved.