Attendance 530-251-1106 LHShelp@lassenhigh.org

Lassen Union High School District

Staff Directory

Administration Staff

Administrative/Main Office (530) 257-2141

Bill McCabe

Superintendent / Principal

David Damme

Assistant Principal

Joshua Blackburn

Assistant Principal

Jocelyn Parady

Administrative Assistant

Marilyn McCoy

Nurse

Sara Smith (530) 251-1106

Administrative Assistant – Attendance

Athletics

Carol Kramer 

ASB Book Keeper / Athletics Secretary

Cafeteria

Ronda Mallery

Assistant Food Service Supervisor

Teresa Russell

Food Service Worker

Counseling (530) 257-6857

Dawn Lightsey

Registrar

Heather Eastwood

Guidance Counselor

Jessica Solomon

Family Therapist

Melissa Brown Huffman

Behavioral Counselor

Micah Freeman

Guidance Counselor

Shanda Hooven

Administrative Assistant

Custodial

Brett Yoder

Custodian

Danny Brussatoi

Assistant Custodian Supervisor

Phil Walker

Custodian

Josh Sarandos

Custodian

District Office (530) 257-5134

Bill McCabe

Superintendent / Principal

Alex Shelton

Human Resource Manager

Cori Shields

Chief Business Officer

Deborah Mclarty

Business Services Technician III – Payroll

Lacy Weaver

Business Services Technician III – AR/AP

Library

Deanna Ross

Library / Media Tech

Maintenance

Dean Ross

Maintenance & Operations Supervisor

Jim Spadaro

Maintenance Craftsman

Technology (530) 257-5134

Gene Perkins

Networking Administrator

Andrea Rose

Testing and Technology Tech

Transportation

Kathleen Catron

Bus Driver

Jim Lee

Transportation Supervisor

Safety Office (530) 257-2143

Dave Salas

Assistant Security Supervisor

Isaac Harris

Utility & Security

Maggie Medina

Administrative Assistant – Safety

Officer Sobol

School Resource Officer

Teachers

Ag/Career Technical Education

Adam Fike

Teacher

Dawn Egan

Teacher

Elizabeth Ammon

Teacher

Holly Egan

Teacher

Mike Somerville

Teacher

English Department

Christy Rose

Teacher

Marilyn Struthers

Teacher

Rachel Vincent

Teacher

Rebecca Compton

Teacher

Shelley Bennett

Teacher

English Department

Anjanelle Weiher

Teacher

Dawn Egan

Teacher

Jennifer Lepage

Teacher 

Foreign Language

Brooke Johnson

Teacher

Donna Mendoza

Teacher

Health & Computer Ops

Carrie Satica

Teacher

Kerrissa Schall

Teacher

Lassen Community Day

Audrey Vaughan

Paraprofessional

Jonathan Celum

Paraprofessional

Dr. Laura Tanner-McBrien

Teacher

Lassen Virtual Academy

Ann Dawson-Weaver

Teacher

Zeane’ Barber

Teacher

Physical Education

Lisa Deal

Teacher

Tom St. Jacques

Teacher

Lisa Deal

Teacher

Math

Anthony Noblet

Teacher

Jason Meadows

Teacher

Jessica Larson

Teacher

John Tew

Teacher

Kayla Millar

Teacher

 

Music

Ben Wade

Teacher

Science

Allison Lake

Teacher

Jim Ernaga

Teacher

Jim Reichle

Teacher

Kevin McCullough

Teacher

Social Science

Kase Camacho

Teacher

Jon Westfall

Teacher

Paul Geoia

Teacher

Shelly Fuller

Teacher

Special Education

Audrey Vaughan

Paraprofessional

Becky Thomson

Teacher

Brandy Miller-Speiker

Paraprofessional

Diane Aronson

Speech Pathologist

Jonathan Celum

Paraprofessional

John Tew

Teacher

Kenna English

Paraprofessional

Laura Lee

Paraprofessional

Mike Rockey

Paraprofessional

Nancy Singh

Paraprofessional

Petra Sullivan

Paraprofessional

Sue Norton

Paraprofessional

Toni Schaake

Paraprofessional

Whitney Mauck

Special Education Teacher

Will Farris

Teacher

 

LUHS District Office
1000 Main St.
Susanville, CA 96130
530-257-5134

Copyright © 2017 LUHSD. All rights reserved.