Attendance 530-251-1106 LHShelp@lassenhigh.org
Select Page

LHS Bus routes

Click the link below to view the appropriate route

Bus 58 AM - Scheduled late start days have a 90 minute delay for the bus

HS Bus routes

Be at your bus stop 5 min early
6:25 LEAVE JANESVILLE SCHOOL (south on 395 left on A-3)
6:38 A-3 ACROSS FROM HONEY GIRL LANE
6:39 A-3 ACROSS FROM SEARS RD.
6:40 A-3 at CAROLYNE WAY
6:40 A-3 at COOKS RD.
6:40 A-3 at LAZY J LANE
6:40 Driveway before CUMMINGS RD. – West
6:41 A-3 at CUMMINGS RD. – West
6:42 A-3 ACROSS FROM MOORE LANE (at cement driveway)
6:43 A-3 at CUMMINS RD. – East
6:43 A-3 at Regina (dirt road on sweeping corner)
6:45 A-3 at MAPES
6:45 A-3 at CAPEZOLLI LN
6:46 A-3 at THOUGHBREED RANCH (right on Schrode)
6:47 SCHRODE at FIRST HOUSE (Left on Lambert Left on Alexander)
6:48 SCHRODE at LAMBERT (Left on Lambert)
6:50 LAMBERT and ALEXANDER ( Left on Alexander)
6:53 CORNER OF A-3 and ALEXANDER
6:54 A-3 at WHITE HOUSE WITH BLUE ROOF
6:55 A-3 AT PLUMAS ST (Wayside @Standish) (left on 395)
6:55 395 @ REECES’ STORAGE
6:57 FIVE DOT (HAY FOR SALE)
6:58 LAKE LEAVITT RD at ETERNAL SPRINGS
6:59 LAKE LEAVITT RD at CHAPPIUS LANE (right on Chappius)
7:00 CHAPPIUS LN at HWY 395 (left on 395)
7:01 395 @ TRI-COUNTY PUMP
7:03 395 @ JOHNSON RD.
7:07 LEAVITT LAKE @ STOP SIGN @ TAMARACK & ALDER
7:13 JOHNSTONVILLE SCHOOL at BANGHAM LANE
7:45 LASSEN HIGH SCHOOL

CONTINUE WITH SUSANVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT LEAVE LHS @ 7:28

Bus 58 PM

Be at your bus stop 5 min early

3:15 LEAVE LASSEN HIGH SCHOOL
3:25 JOHNSTONVILLE SCHOOL at BANGHAM LANE
3:30 LEAVITT LAKE @ STOP SIGN @ TAMARACK & ALDER
3:45 395 @ JOHNSON RD.
3:45 395 N across from TRI-COUNTY PUMP
3:48 CHAPPIUS LN at HWY 395
3:50 LAKE LEAVITT RD @ CHAPPIUS LANE (at mailboxes)
3:50 LAKE LEAVITT RD @ PIT RD
3:50 LAKE LEAVITT RD @ HOUSE PAST ETERNAL SPRINGS RD
3:50 395 @ FIVE DOT (HAY FOR SALE)
3:50 395 across from REECES’ STORAGE
4:00 STANDISH POST OFFICE
4:00 WAYSIDE @ PLUMAS ST & A-3
4:02 A-3 @ HOUSE WITH BLUE ROOF
4:03 A-3 @ ALEXANDER
4:03 ALEXANDER @ LAMBERT
4:03 LAMBERT @ CAPEZOLLI
4:24 A-3 @ THOUGHBREED RANCH
4:24 A-3 @ MAPES
4:34 A-3 @ Regina (dirt road on sweeping corner)
4:34 A-3 @ CUMMINS RD. – East
4:34 A-3 @ MOORE LANE
4:38 A-3 across from CUMMINGS RD. – West
4:38 A-3 @ LAZY J LANE
4:39 A-3 @ COOKS RD.
4:40 A-3 @ CAROLYNE WAY
4:41 A-3 @ SEARS RD.
4:42 A-3 @ HONEY GIRL LANE
4:50 RETURN BUS

Route 60 AM - Scheduled late start days have a 90 minute delay for the bus

6:30 Milford Post Office
6:31 Across from old Milford Store
6:35 Across from N. Entrance to Honey Lake Campground
6:40 Across from Desert Pine Trail
6:45 Hicks Rd and Hwy 395
6:46 Lakecrest and Blickenstaff Rd.
6:52 Wingfield and Main St. of Janesville
6:54 Janesville School
6:54 Christie St. and Main
6:55 Log Cabin Church
6:56 Across from Raines
6:57 Dish Network
7:00 Check Lane
7:01 Janesville Grade
7:03 Joy Lane
7:04 Thompson Peak Dr.
7:07 Leone Ln.
7:08 Norvell Ln.
7:09 Lindbloom Ln.
7:10 Property Ln.
7:10 Sunnyview
7:15 N. End of Sunnyside and Hwy 395
7:20 Diamond Crest and Richmond Rd.
7:21 Sharpe Ln.
7:25 Richmond School
7:26 Gold Run Rd.
7:30 LHS

Route 60 PM

3:15 PM Depart LHS
3:17 PM Richmond Rd at Diamondview School
3:21 PM Richmond Rd at Gold Run
3:22 PM Richmond Rd at Circle Dr
3:23 PM Richmond Rd at Richmond School
3:26 PM Richmond Rd at Jacobs Ln
3:27 PM Richmond Rd at Diamond Crest
3:28 PM US-395 at Diane Dr
3:31 PM US-395 at Bass Hill Rd
3:34 PM US-395 at Saddle Back
3:34 PM Main St, Janesville at Wingfield Rd
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Janesville School
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Christie St
3:35 PM Main St, Janesville at Log Church
3:36 PM Main St, Janesville at The Dish Network
3:37 PM Main St, Janesville at Check Ln
3:38 PM Main St, Janesville at Janesville Grade
3:40 PM US-395 at N Church St
3:44 PM 712-290 Sears Rd, Janesville
3:45 PM Sears Rd at Thompson Peak Dr
3:46 PM Sears Rd near CR-A3
3:48 PM Sunnyside Rd at Byers Pass
3:49 PM Sunnyside Rd at Leone
3:49 PM Sunnyside Rd at Norvell Ln
3:50 PM Sunnyside Rd at Lindbloom
3:52 PM Sunnyside Rd at Property Ln
4:00 PM Lakecrest Rd at the red barn
4:01 PM Lakecrest Rd at Blickenstaff Rd
4:03 PM US-395 at Hicks Rd
4:07 PM US-395 at Desert Pine Trail
4:10 PM US-395 at South Entrance to Honey Lake Campground
4:12 PM US-395 at the old Milford Store
4:13 PM Arrive at the Milford Post Office

Route 61 AM - Scheduled late start days have a 90 minute delay for the bus

5:30 Ravendale Post Office
6:30 Honeylake Power Plant
6:45 Wendel Rd at Amedee Rd
6:51 US-395 at old ranch houses
6:55 US-395 at Shaffer School
6:56 Heard’s Market
6:58 Center Rd at Ward Lake Rd
7:00 Center Rd at Juniper Ridge Rd
7:10 Tamarack near Cottonwood
7:11 Tamarack near Buffum
7:20 Bangham Ln near US-395
7:34 Arrive at LHS

Route 61 PM

3:13 Depart LHS
3:19 Bangham Ln
3:24 Tamarack near Alder
3:25 Tamarack near Cottonwood
3:37 Center Rd at Juniper Ridge
3:39 Center Rd at Ward Lake
3:47 Heard’s Market
3:50 US-395 at Shaffer School
3:52 US-395 at old ranch houses
4:03 Wendel Rd at Amedee Rd
4:10 Honeylake Power Plant
4:50 Arrive Ravendale

Route 65 AM - Scheduled late start days have a 90 minute delay for the bus

HS Bus routes

Be at your bus stop 5 min early
7:06 AM Depart Lake Forest Dr at Las Plumas (Lake Forest Estates)
7:07 AM Cedar Way near Lake Forest Dr
7:07 AM Cedar Way at Estates Dr
7:08 AM Cedar Way at Tara Dr
7:09 AM Las Plumas Way at Forest Dr
7:13 AM CR-A1 .9 miles from SR-36
7:20 AM Arrive at LHS

Route 65 PM

3:15 Depart LHS
3:16 Harris Dr at Inspiration Point
3:17 Prattville Rd
3:26 Lake Forest Dr at Las Plumas
3:26 Cedar Way near Lake Forest Dr
3:27 Cedar Way at Estates Dr
3:27 Cedar Way at Tara Dr
3:27 Las Plumas Way at Forest Dr
3:31 CR-A1 .9 miles from SR-36

LUHS District Office
1000 Main St.
Susanville, CA 96130

530-257-5134

Secretary of State - Register to Vote

Copyright © 2019 LUHSD. All rights reserved. 

Pin It on Pinterest