Attendance 530-251-1106 Lhshelp@lassenhigh.org

Lassen Union High School District

Staff Directory

 Administrative/Main Office (530) 257-2141

Morgan Nugent

Superintendent / Principal

Robert Nielsen

Dean of Students

Jamie Huber 

Dean of Students

Kelli Hanson

Administrative Assistant – Receptionist

Cali Dardis

Nurse

Nancy Singh (530) 251-2142 x5535

Student Service Support Specialist

Sara Smith (530) 251-1106

Administrative Assistant – Attendance

Athletics

Robert Nielsen

Dean of Students / Athletic Director

Jessica Larson

Teacher / Athletic Coordinator

 

Carol Kramer 

ASB Book Keeper / Athletics Secretary

Cafeteria

Lesli Smith

Assistant Food Service Supervisor

Saundra Paez

Food Service Worker

Counseling (530) 257-6857

Dawn Lightsey

Registrar

Heather Eastwood

Guidance Counselor

Logan Stiles AMFT

Behavioral Counselor

 Micah Freeman

Guidance Counselor

Shanda Hooven

Administrative Assistant

Custodial

Manuel Rakestraw

Supervisor of Maintenance & Operations

Ray Madden

Assistant Custodian Supervisor

Andrew Hernandez

Custodian

Andrew Freriks

Custodian

Scott McCullough

Custodian

District Office (530) 257-5134

Morgan Nugent

Superintendent / Principal

Nicole Vinson

Human Resource Manager / Executive Assistant

Cori Shields

Chief Business Officer

Deborah Mclarty

Business Services Technician III – Payroll

Jessica Baughman

Business Services Technician III – AR/AP

Library

Amy Johnson

Library Media Assistant

Maintenance

Manuel Rakestraw

Supervisor of Maintenance & Operations

Jim Spadaro

Maintenance Craftsman

Technology (530) 257-5134

Andrea Rose

Technology Coordinator

Alice Speiker

Instructional and Campus Support Technologist

Amy Johnson

Library Media Assistant

Transportation 

Jim Lee

Transportation Supervisor

Joseph Smith

Mechanic

Safety Office (530) 257-2143

Dave Salas

Assistant Security Supervisor

Isaac Harris

Utility & Security

Maggie Medina

Administrative Assistant – Safety

Brent Ross

Security Guard

Officer Capron

School Resource Officer

Teachers

Ag/Career Technical Education

Adam Fike

Teacher

Dawn Egan

Teacher

Elizabeth Ammon

Teacher

Alex Beteta

Teacher

Mike Somerville

Teacher

Art/Graphics Department

Anjanelle Weiher

Teacher

Dawn Egan

Teacher

Jennifer Lepage

Teacher

English Department

Jenn Lepage

Teacher

Marilyn Kerby

Teacher

Rachel Stewart

Teacher

Rachel Vincent

Teacher

Rebecca Reger

Teacher

Shelley Bennett

Teacher

 Rochelle Nakanishi

Teacher

Foreign Language

Brooke Johnson

Teacher

Donna Mendoza

Teacher

Health & Computer Ops

Carrie Satica

Teacher

Kerrissa Schall

Teacher

Julie Herndon

Teacher

Lassen Community Day

James Merchant

Teacher

Micah Herman

Teacher 

Lassen Virtual Academy

Zeane’ Barber

Teacher

Carla Dollar

Teacher

Jason Meadows

Teacher

Aaron Reger

Teacher

Math

Angelia Harris

Teacher

Jessica Larson

Teacher

Kayla Millar

Teacher 

Lindsey McCloskey

Teacher 

Aaron Reger

Teacher

Music

Ben Wade

Teacher

Physical Education

Jason McCloskey

Teacher

Kristen Runyan

Teacher

Social Science

 Jon Westfall

Teacher

Mitchell Tiraterra

Teacher

Paul Geoia

Teacher

Sean Ekerson

Teacher

Science

Jim Ernaga

Teacher

Kayla Millar

Teacher

Kevin McCullough

Teacher

Sydney Hagen

Teacher

Special Education

Christy Rose

Special Education Coordinator

Audrey Vaughan

Teacher

Larry Hulen

Teacher

Kelly Herrmann

Teacher

Will Farris

Teacher

Diane Aronson

Speech Pathologist

Andrea Marshall

Paraprofessional

Kenna English

Paraprofessional

Maria Acuna

Paraprofessional

Victoria Haproff

Special Education Secretary/Paraprofessional

Rachel David

Paraprofessional

 Kimberly Bushem

Paraprofessional

Bria Uribe

Paraprofessional

Conner Norwood

Paraprofessional

Laureen Jordan

Paraprofessional